Home > Knowledge > Content
Professional Wholesale Manufacture Vertical Centrifugal Sump Slurry Pump
- Sep 20, 2017 -

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: 100RV-SP

  • Max.Capacity: 15-80.3L/S

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump

  • Impeller: Semi-Open

  • Color: Red, Blue, Black or as Customer′s Request

  • OEM Service: Available

  • Trademark: Shiyi Pump

  • Specification: Metal Lined Liner

  • HS Code: 8413709910

  • Max.Head: 5-35m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump

  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps

  • Usage: Sump Pump

  • Certificate: ISO9001, Ce, SGS

  • Wet Parts: Metal Lined

  • Transport Package: Wooden Box or as Customer′s Request

  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, China

Product Description




Metal Lined Vertical Centrifugal Single Stage Sump Pump


Introduction:

Type SP\SP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.
Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.
All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .
The type with "L" is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.


Selection Chart and Performance: 
 

Pump

 Model 

  Allowable

Max. Power

    (KW)

                                                                     Clear Water Performance 
                      Capacity Q        Head
H(m)
       Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.         (%)Impeller
Dia.          (mm)
m3/hl/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114--261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

  • No.360, East Heping Road, Chang'an Dist, Shijiazhuang, China.

  • admin@deponpump.com

  • +86-312-6795175

Copyright © Shijiazhuang Depon Pump Limited Company. All Rights Reserved.